CURE FOR JAUNDICE, HEPATITIS & CIRRHOSIS OF LIVER this question feed

kamran, 2 October 2012 11:27

Dear Sir/Madam,

I am Aged 27. Recently I have gone for an Medical Examination. Doctor told me that I have HBSAg Positive.

Is there any major problem to live.

kindly answer for to cure and solve this problem. I am going to marry next 3 months, Is there any problem with my partner. Please advice me. what should I take treatment.

I am using heptavir, liv52 HB, livergen Liquied, Oskar 20 but have not got relief with HBSAG+, SGPT IS now 80. so please what test to check and treatment.

Tags: Ayurvedic medicines for cirrhosis, Ayurvedic medicines for hepatitis, Ayurvedic medicines for jaundice, Ayurvedic medicines for liver, Cirrhosis
Read Replies | Related Questions | Ask Question? | Post Reply

Doctor's Ayurvedic Advice:-

Hello,

First of all i would like to mention that you need not to be panic otherwise that will make you more stressed out.

For your problem, the above medicine which you are taking will surely help you over a period of time. till then you have to take lots of precaution for yourself and also for your friends and family member and of course your wife with whom you will get married in coming 3 months.

It is always better to say to your partner about your problem and she should have Hepatitis vaccination before only to immune herself. Also you need to have protected sexual relation with her , until your blood reports shows negative.

The good news for you is that almost 95% people get rid f this problem so you need not to be worried.

Just consult your doctor and check your liver function test for the functioning of your liver as well as your blood test for HBsAG .

The ayurvedic medicines which you are taking is very good and that will help you.

If you have any more query feel free to ask us.

Regards Dr.Arindham

Pls. visit our store for Ayurvedic & Herbal Medicines
posted by Dr.Arindham on 4 October 2012 20:57

Latest Replies


Hello, I am 38 yrs old and HbsAG is found reactive in my latest blood report done 2 days back, just wanted to know if there is any ayurvedic treatment for this to completely cure and if so is there any patanjali centre in chennai where i can go and consult.

Rgds, Rajesh.

posted by Guest on 22 April 2016 16:16

DEAR SIR/MADAM, MY FATHER AGE 67 YEARS. ONE YEAR BEFORE HER PROBLEM JOINDIS SO I CHECKUP & DOCTER TOLLED HE WAS HBSAG+.AND TREATEMENT START ONLY ONE TABLET OF ENTALIV 0.5MG. IN PREASENT HE WAS VERY WEEKNESS HIS PRESENT MEDICAL REPORT ARE :- HEMOGLOBIN:8.6 PLATELET :1.86 SGOT :80 SGPT :37 TOTAL BILIRUBIN:3.8 AFB :7.03

IN PRESENT I START YOUR MEDICINES 1.TOTAL KWATH 2.SWRVAKALP KWATH 3.SWARN VASANT MALTI 4.KASIS BHASMA 5.PRAVAL PANCHAMRIT RAS 6.SWARNA MAKSHIK BHASMA 7.GILLOY SAT 8.AROGYA VARDHANI 9.AROGYA VATI 10.GELLOY VATI 11.PUNARVARID

SIR DOCTER TELL ME TO LIVER TRANSPLANT BUT IT'S VERY RISKY SO SOMEBODY TELL ME TO AYURVDIC TREATEMENT GIVE YOU TO RELIEF. SIR I REQUEST YOU TO GIVE ME RIGHT SUGGESTION FOR THIS PROBLEM. IF YOU ARE TOLLED ME TO MET I AM READY TO ANY TIME. YOU SEND ME YOUR APPOINMENT TIME.I AM PRESENT & DISCUSS WITH YOU FOR THIS PROBLEM. MY MOBILE NO.09######664, 0145-26###### I AM LIVING IN AJMER (RAJASTHAN)

posted by Guest on 13 October 2013 19:08
Reply as Guest OR Sign Up / Login


Answer length: 0 characters.


Related Questions


Liver problem.......

asked by ksikrival on 2 December 2016 17:09
Hello sir my Age is30 year's Sir Iam suffering from fatty liver disorder problem and constipation... please provide me the medicine for... Read More
2 replies  -  Related Tags: Disorder, Fatty, Liver.
Expert's Advice (YogaGuru):- Please provide details of your LFT and what is the grade of your fatty liver in ultra sound report. In general Liv52 DS ayurvedic medicine can be consumed 2 - 2 tablets in the morning and in evening 30 minutes before food. Do regular exercising and avoid fried, fatty, oily and greasy food completely. Take lite dinner and have dinner before 8 PM. Stop alcohol completely and with in few months your.. Read more

H pylori, swelling, fatty liver and kidney stone

asked by ash123 on 1 January 2014 12:21
Dear Doctor After a otal liver test these two were not in the range. SGOT (77) (range should be: 40) SGPT (141) (range should be: 40) What should be done to remedy the... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Fatty liver, Kidney, Kidney stone, Liver, Stone
Expert's Advice (Dr.Sony):- Hello, From the above investigation report, you are likely seen to have fatty liver. Fatty liver occurs mainly due to deposition of fat in liver cells which is said to be known as steatosis. Eating fatty food alone is not found to be the chief factor responsible for fatty liver. Liver gets sluggish and is seen to be the prime factor for the accumulation of fat in liver The condition of fatty liver is.. Read more

Liver problem

asked by Hemu1972 on 17 April 2015 9:58
Dear Doctor I have taken Divya total Kavath & Livorex tablets for a month & again tested LFT & result as is below Previous latest Total Bilirubin 1.56 1.84 Conjucated D Bilirubin o.70 1.11 unconjucated ID Bilirubin 0.86 0.73 SGOT 64 41 SGPT 41 32 Alkaline Phosphate 159 231 Total... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Liver
Expert's Advice (Dr.Ramani):- The medicines have to be taken based on the intensity of damage to the liver cells. Alcohol is a common cause in liver problems like fatty liver or hepatomegaly. Please let me know the diagnosis after the clinical examination. The function of the liver will be affected due to infection, unhealthy eating or sedentary lifestyle. Medicines must be taken as long as the blood reports are within the normal.. Read more

Obstructive Jaundice / Cancer

asked by obstructive jaundice on 29 December 2016 15:24
My father 80 years is fully fit and walks for 2 hours daily . He consumes all Paramjit products in food ( atta , dal), Badam oil , walnut oil , wheat grass etc . No problem till now , no diabetics or blood pressure problem . Recently his eyes were yellow and when checked bilirubin was high which further checked is due to obstruction in bile duct from gallbladder and spread to some extent hepatic... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Jaundice, Obstructive
Expert's Advice (Dr.Ramani):- The treatment and its response will be based on the overall age and the stage of the cancer. As the bile is blocked to flow from the gall bladder, it will cause jaundice and inflammation in the gall bladder due to the stasis of bile. As it has spread, only palliative care can be given. Please follow the advise of your treating physician to give relief with the symptoms. Treatments like radiation and.. Read more





Disclaimer - Information provided on this website is not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician / medical professional. We assume no liability and expressly disclaims any responsibility for individuals health conditions.